Kevin Cleveland Memorial - Dublin Scioto Dublin, Ohio, OH January 5, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Centerville | 222.5 | | 2. | Wester. North | 216.0 | | 3. | Watkins Memorial | 141.5 | | 4. | Westland | 120.5 | | 5. | Pick. Central | 116.5 | | 6. | Dub. Scioto | 112.5 | | 7. | Marysville | 94.0 | | 8. | Grove City | 73.5 | | | Licking Hts. | 73.5 | | 10. | Wor. Kilbourne | 65.5 | | 11. | Pick. North | 60.0 | | 12. | Canal Winchester | 59.0 | | 13. | St Francis DeSales | 54.0 | | 14. | Wester. Central | 51.0 | | 15. | Walnut Ridge | 47.0 | | 16. | Centerburg | 23.5 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) dec. Liam Plants (Licking Hts.) | | 9-3 |
113 | Luke Acuna (Centerville) maj. dec. Gabe Ohle (Wester. North) | | md15-4 |
120 | Damion Ryan (Centerville) dec. Bo Branson (Pick. Central) | | 3-2 |
126 | Alexander Taylor (Centerville) pin Josh Morse (St Francis DeSales) | | 0:45 |
132 | Connor Euton (Wester. North) dec. Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) | | 4-0 |
138 | Jakob Hurley (Westland) dec. Kuric Buell (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 7-6 |
145 | Avery Bair (Centerville) dec. Shaun WIll (Marysville) | | 6-1 |
152 | Daniel Segura (Dub. Scioto) pin Hunter Barker (Grove City) | | 3:20 |
160 | Eli Williams (Wester. North) pin Adam Auttelet (Centerville) | | 5:33 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) pin Elliot Mahffey (Pick. North) | | 2:39 |
182 | Mitch Potterf (Wester. North) maj. dec. Cody Wilson (Licking Hts.) | | md12-2 |
195 | Deron Pulliam (Dub. Scioto) dec. Andrew Sherman (Westland) | | 10-6 |
220 | Ethan Smegal (Marysville) dec. Jay Thompson (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 6-2 |
285 | Cole Potts (St Francis DeSales) pin Nick Derose (Wester. Central) | | 1:54 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Tyler Jude (Westland) maj. dec. Zach Kapper (Watkins Memorial) | | md14-6 |
113 | Chase Dorsey (Watkins Memorial) pin David Jordan (Grove City) | | 1:34 |
120 | Edgar Cruz (Westland) dec. Jake Gooding (Wester. North) | | 1-0 |
126 | Yaniel Castillo (Walnut Ridge) dec. James Scalf (Grove City) | | 1-0 |
132 | Michael Gallagher (Canal Winchester) dec. Mitchell Coultas (Licking Hts.) | | 1-0 |
138 | Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) dec. Sylvester Bockarie (Wester. North) | | 1-0 |
145 | Jacob Grant (Wester. North) dec. Alex Rader (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 6-4 |
152 | Zane Rennie (Watkins Memorial) dec. Sihlas Padmore (Walnut Ridge) | | 6-4 |
160 | Keaton Middendorf (Pick. Central) dec. Jeff Cameron (Watkins Memorial) | | 1-0 |
170 | Nico Candido (Wester. North) dec. Grant Marshall (Marysville) | | 1-0 |
182 | Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) dec. Zeke Healy (Wester. Central) | | 10-3 |
195 | Jacob Goldsmith (Wester. North) pin Anthony Baltimore (Centerville) | | 1:38 |
220 | Joseph Palmer*MA (X2) dec. Brack Byorth (Canal Winchester) | | 4-2 OT |
285 | Donovan Hardin (Dub. Scioto) pin Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) | | 3:22 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Kaleb Mangahas (Pick. Central) pin Simon Taylor (Centerville) | | 4:27 |
113 | Trent Jude (Westland) maj. dec. Austin Birko (Dub. Scioto) | | md20-7 |
120 | Edwin White*WN (X2) dec. Braden Rennie (Watkins Memorial) | | 1-0 |
126 | Nate Morse*WN (X2) pin Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:14 |
132 | Gary Steele (Wester. Central) forfeit Holden Walters (Pick. Central) | | Forfeit |
138 | David Carte (Pick. North) def. Logan Hawn (Marysville) | | Default |
145 | Melvin Patterson (Walnut Ridge) pin Blake Stevens (Grove City) | | 2:55 |
152 | Elijah Clark (Pick. North) dec. Caden Crist (Wester. North) | | 1-0 |
160 | Jared Mattox (Canal Winchester) dec. Parker Reese (Marysville) | | 1-0 |
170 | Juan Martinez (Westland) def. Jake Waldrop (Watkins Memorial) | | Default |
182 | Josiah George (Pick. North) dec. Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) | | 1-0 |
195 | Raymond Johnson*WN (X1) def. Alex Epps (Pick. Central) | | Default |
220 | Deveric Burigana (Wester. North) dec. Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) | | 1-0 |
285 | Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) dec. Eli Doyle (Watkins Memorial) | | 1-0 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Zach Kapper (Watkins Memorial) pin Simon Taylor (Centerville) | | 3:36 |
| Tyler Jude (Westland) maj. dec. Kaleb Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | md9-1 |
113 | David Jordan (Grove City) pin Trent Jude (Westland) | | 1:13 |
| Chase Dorsey (Watkins Memorial) pin Austin Birko (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:22 |
120 | Edgar Cruz (Westland) dec. Braden Rennie (Watkins Memorial) | | 9-3 |
| Jake Gooding (Wester. North) maj. dec. Edwin White*WN (X2) | | md8-0 |
126 | Yaniel Castillo (Walnut Ridge) pin Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:24 |
| James Scalf (Grove City) dec. Nate Morse*WN (X2) | | 7-4 |
132 | Michael Gallagher (Canal Winchester) forfeit Holden Walters (Pick. Central) | | Forfeit |
| Mitchell Coultas (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Gary Steele (Wester. Central) | | md11-2 |
138 | Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) dec. David Carte (Pick. North) | | 3-1 |
| Sylvester Bockarie (Wester. North) dec. Logan Hawn (Marysville) | | 7-4 |
145 | Jacob Grant (Wester. North) dec. Melvin Patterson (Walnut Ridge) | | 9-8 |
| Alex Rader (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Blake Stevens (Grove City) | | 12-11 |
152 | Zane Rennie (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Caden Crist (Wester. North) | | md9-0 |
| Sihlas Padmore (Walnut Ridge) dec. Elijah Clark (Pick. North) | | 5-1 |
160 | Jeff Cameron (Watkins Memorial) dec. Jared Mattox (Canal Winchester) | | 7-3 |
| Keaton Middendorf (Pick. Central) pin Parker Reese (Marysville) | | 1:41 |
170 | Grant Marshall (Marysville) def. Jake Waldrop (Watkins Memorial) | | Default |
| Nico Candido (Wester. North) pin Juan Martinez (Westland) | | 1:54 |
182 | Zeke Healy (Wester. Central) dec. Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) | | 13-6 |
| Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) pin Josiah George (Pick. North) | | 3:43 |
195 | Jacob Goldsmith (Wester. North) pin Raymond Johnson*WN (X1) | | 1:33 |
| Anthony Baltimore (Centerville) def. Alex Epps (Pick. Central) | | Default |
220 | Brack Byorth (Canal Winchester) dec. Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) | | 8-6 OT |
| Joseph Palmer*MA (X2) pin Deveric Burigana (Wester. North) | | 2:04 |
285 | Donovan Hardin (Dub. Scioto) dec. Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) | | 6-2 |
| Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) pin Eli Doyle (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:57 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Simon Taylor (Centerville) dec. Macston Reed (Pick. North) | | 8-4 |
| Tyler Jude (Westland) dec. Nick Smith (Wester. North) | | 9-3 |
113 | David Jordan (Grove City) pin Reign Solosa (Wester. Central) | | 3:56 |
| Chase Dorsey (Watkins Memorial) pin David Straveler (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:58 |
120 | Braden Rennie (Watkins Memorial) dec. Jackson Kuhn (Grove City) | | 5-3 |
| Jake Gooding (Wester. North) dec. Drew Lako (Licking Hts.) | | 11-6 |
126 | Yaniel Castillo (Walnut Ridge) dec. Tyler DiFilippo*WM (X4) | | 8-4 |
| James Scalf (Grove City) pin Will Carlisle (Centerburg) | | 4:37 |
132 | Holden Walters (Pick. Central) dec. Sean Hoffman (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3-2 |
| Mitchell Coultas (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Derek Taggart (Watkins Memorial) | | md13-3 |
138 | Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) pin Ben Mantenieks*WN (X1) | | 2:42 |
| Sylvester Bockarie (Wester. North) dec. Triston Jordan (Centerville) | | 5-3 |
145 | Melvin Patterson (Walnut Ridge) maj. dec. Jonathan Tremblay*CEN (X4) | | md21-11 |
| Alex Rader (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Blake Benson (Pick. Central) | | 0:35 |
152 | Caden Crist (Wester. North) dec. Justin Waller (Centerville) | | 10-4 |
| Elijah Clark (Pick. North) dec. Chance Brown (Canal Winchester) | | 8-6 |
160 | Jeff Cameron (Watkins Memorial) pin Kyle Coffey (Pick. North) | | 2:40 |
| Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Johnny Douglas (Westland) | | 2:33 |
170 | Grant Marshall (Marysville) pin Bryce Long*WN (X1) | | 2:25 |
| Juan Martinez (Westland) pin Dae Hargrow (Pick. Central) | | 4:58 |
182 | Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) dec. Nykesse Averette (Walnut Ridge) | | 6-2 |
| Josiah George (Pick. North) pin George Coldiron (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:10 |
195 | Raymond Johnson*WN (X1) dec. Josiah Mair (Wester. Central) | | 10-5 |
| Anthony Baltimore (Centerville) dec. Leonte Thomas*WR (X2) | | 6-5 |
220 | Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) pin John Holzapfel*WN (X3) | | 2:17 |
| Joseph Palmer*MA (X2) pin Kyle Newman (Westland) | | 2:49 |
285 | Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) pin Derek Byron (Wester. North) | | 1:23 |
| Eli Doyle (Watkins Memorial) dec. Christian Duane (Licking Hts.) | | 1-0 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Zach Kapper (Watkins Memorial) | | md8-0 |
| Liam Plants (Licking Hts.) pin Kaleb Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | 4:56 |
113 | Gabe Ohle (Wester. North) maj. dec. Trent Jude (Westland) | | md21-12 |
| Luke Acuna (Centerville) tech. fall Austin Birko (Dub. Scioto) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Bo Branson (Pick. Central) tech. fall Edgar Cruz (Westland) | | tf16-0 |
| Damion Ryan (Centerville) tech. fall Edwin White*WN (X2) | | tf16-1 |
126 | Josh Morse (St Francis DeSales) pin Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:35 |
| Alexander Taylor (Centerville) tech. fall Nate Morse*WN (X2) | | tf16-0 |
132 | Connor Euton (Wester. North) maj. dec. Michael Gallagher (Canal Winchester) | | md15-4 |
| Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) tech. fall Gary Steele (Wester. Central) | | tf15-0 |
138 | Kuric Buell (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. David Carte (Pick. North) | | 11-6 |
| Jakob Hurley (Westland) pin Logan Hawn (Marysville) | | 0:23 |
145 | Avery Bair (Centerville) dec. Jacob Grant (Wester. North) | | 3-1 OT |
| Shaun WIll (Marysville) maj. dec. Blake Stevens (Grove City) | | md15-6 |
152 | Daniel Segura (Dub. Scioto) pin Zane Rennie (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:43 |
| Hunter Barker (Grove City) pin Sihlas Padmore (Walnut Ridge) | | 4:12 |
160 | Adam Auttelet (Centerville) dec. Jared Mattox (Canal Winchester) | | 4-1 |
| Eli Williams (Wester. North) dec. Keaton Middendorf (Pick. Central) | | 10-4 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) pin Jake Waldrop (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:46 |
| Elliot Mahffey (Pick. North) dec. Nico Candido (Wester. North) | | 12-5 |
182 | Mitch Potterf (Wester. North) pin Zeke Healy (Wester. Central) | | 1:49 |
| Cody Wilson (Licking Hts.) dec. Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) | | 9-5 |
195 | Deron Pulliam (Dub. Scioto) dec. Jacob Goldsmith (Wester. North) | | 8-5 |
| Andrew Sherman (Westland) pin Alex Epps (Pick. Central) | | 4:33 |
220 | Ethan Smegal (Marysville) pin Brack Byorth (Canal Winchester) | | 1:51 |
| Jay Thompson (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Deveric Burigana (Wester. North) | | 3-2 |
285 | Cole Potts (St Francis DeSales) pin Donovan Hardin (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:55 |
| Nick Derose (Wester. Central) dec. Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) | | 6-3 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Simon Taylor (Centerville) tech. fall Madison Sharp (Marysville) | | tf16-0 |
113 | David Jordan (Grove City) pin Van Ngoc (Pick. North) | | 0:26 |
| Chase Dorsey (Watkins Memorial) pin Bryce Albright (Licking Hts.) | | 0:42 |
| David Straveler (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Aiden Mantenieks*WN (X2) | | 8-4 |
120 | Braden Rennie (Watkins Memorial) dec. Cole Stevens*GC (X3) | | 8-1 |
| Jackson Kuhn (Grove City) dec. Jack Bond (Wester. Central) | | 8-3 |
| Jake Gooding (Wester. North) pin Rajesh Bomjan (Pick. North) | | 5:25 |
| Drew Lako (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Lincoln Witt (Marysville) | | md9-0 |
126 | Tyler DiFilippo*WM (X4) pin Colby Lightfoot (Westland) | | 1:42 |
| Yaniel Castillo (Walnut Ridge) pin Jarid Hunter (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 0:34 |
| Will Carlisle (Centerburg) dec. Jake Haliwell (Wester. North) | | 6-2 |
| James Scalf (Grove City) dec. Camron Berio*GC (X1) | | 6-2 |
132 | Holden Walters (Pick. Central) maj. dec. Brandon Tackett (Westland) | | md13-4 |
| Sean Hoffman (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Angel Sambois (Walnut Ridge) | | 4:32 |
| Derek Taggart (Watkins Memorial) dec. Gabe Droesch*WM (X2) | | 3-2 OT |
| Mitchell Coultas (Licking Hts.) pin Parker Bennett (Pick. North) | | 3:14 |
138 | Ben Mantenieks*WN (X1) def. Justin Swavely (Grove City) | | Default |
| Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) pin Carter Wade (Pick. Central) | | 4:37 |
| Sylvester Bockarie (Wester. North) maj. dec. Ryan Wand (Licking Hts.) | | md18-6 |
| Triston Jordan (Centerville) pin Tracen Cooper*MA (X3) | | 5:35 |
145 | Melvin Patterson (Walnut Ridge) maj. dec. Nate Smith*DS (X2) | | md15-2 |
| Jonathan Tremblay*CEN (X4) pin Kyle Watson*WK (X5) | | 2:52 |
| Blake Benson (Pick. Central) pin Beryl Walters (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:01 |
| Alex Rader (Wor. Kilbourne) maj. dec. Josh Borden*WN (X1) | | md9-0 |
152 | Caden Crist (Wester. North) dec. Ramsey Farrow*WN (X5) | | 8-3 |
| Justin Waller (Centerville) pin Chris Lambert (Marysville) | | 5:26 |
| Chance Brown (Canal Winchester) pin Iain Rojas (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:08 |
| Elijah Clark (Pick. North) dec. Darius Lightfoot (Westland) | | 5-1 |
160 | Kyle Coffey (Pick. North) pin Gade Wright (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:27 |
| Jeff Cameron (Watkins Memorial) pin Garrett Seger (X1) | | 2:07 |
| Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Dominic Reynolds (Grove City) | | 3:11 |
| Johnny Douglas (Westland) pin Dallas Reed*WN (X2) | | 2:55 |
170 | Bryce Long*WN (X1) pin Robert Getz (Grove City) | | 3:42 |
| Grant Marshall (Marysville) pin C.J. Spinosi (Wester. Central) | | 5:34 |
| Dae Hargrow (Pick. Central) pin Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) | | 0:42 |
| Juan Martinez (Westland) pin Maxwell Avery (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:32 |
182 | Nykesse Averette (Walnut Ridge) pin Jacob Mullens (Westland) | | 1:41 |
| Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) pin Scott Swain (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:34 |
| Josiah George (Pick. North) dec. Eli Detemple*WN (X1) | | 10-4 |
| George Coldiron (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. Max Petty (Grove City) | | 3-1 OT |
195 | Raymond Johnson*WN (X1) dec. C.J. Martin (Watkins Memorial) | | 10-4 |
| Josiah Mair (Wester. Central) pin Dashar El-Amin (Pick. North) | | 4:43 |
| Anthony Baltimore (Centerville) pin James Miller (Walnut Ridge) | | 3:58 |
| Leonte Thomas*WR (X2) pin Gavin Kirk (Grove City) | | 3:49 |
220 | John Holzapfel*WN (X3) pin Lawson Vaughn (Pick. North) | | 5:41 |
| Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) pin Nick Getz*GC (X1) | | 1:21 |
| Kyle Newman (Westland) pin Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | 1:56 |
| Joseph Palmer*MA (X2) dec. Brayden Benson (Grove City) | | 2-1 OT |
285 | Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) def. Ethan King (Westland) | | Default |
| Derek Byron (Wester. North) pin Connor Well (Canal Winchester) | | 0:23 |
| Eli Doyle (Watkins Memorial) pin Yousef Alchahal*DS (X4) | | 1:43 |
| Christian Duane (Licking Hts.) pin Tyce Neu (Pick. North) | | 3:48 |
|
First Consolation |
120 | Braden Rennie (Watkins Memorial) dec. Jordan Bixler (Walnut Ridge) | | 14-7 |
| Lincoln Witt (Marysville) dec. Mahdi Numan (Dub. Scioto) | | 9-2 |
126 | Colby Lightfoot (Westland) forfeit Trevor Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | Forfeit |
| James Scalf (Grove City) pin Caleb Scheideger (Wester. Central) | | 2:52 |
132 | Sean Hoffman (Wor. Kilbourne) dec. A.J. Stoll (Grove City) | | 7-1 |
| Derek Taggart (Watkins Memorial) pin Jake Walther (Centerville) | | 4:14 |
138 | Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Ethan Mcglone (Canal Winchester) | | md8-0 |
| Ryan Wand (Licking Hts.) pin Jack Traudt (Wester. Central) | | 4:01 |
145 | Kyle Watson*WK (X5) maj. dec. Colin Sink (Dub. Scioto) | | md13-3 |
| Beryl Walters (Watkins Memorial) pin Luke Compton*WK (X3) | | 2:36 |
| Josh Borden*WN (X1) maj. dec. Victor Lopez (Westland) | | md9-1 |
152 | Ramsey Farrow*WN (X5) dec. Evan Kienle*WC (X2) | | 4-2 OT |
| Chris Lambert (Marysville) dec. Andrew Rice*WK (X3) | | 6-2 |
| Iain Rojas (Wor. Kilbourne) maj. dec. Mason Peters (Licking Hts.) | | md10-1 |
| Darius Lightfoot (Westland) maj. dec. Tate Sterling (Wester. Central) | | md13-0 |
160 | Gade Wright (Wor. Kilbourne) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 3:20 |
| Jeff Cameron (Watkins Memorial) pin Blake Doran (Wester. Central) | | 2:56 |
| Dominic Reynolds (Grove City) tech. fall Austin Nicol (Licking Hts.) | | tf18-2 |
| Johnny Douglas (Westland) tech. fall Noah Keener (Dub. Scioto) | | tf23-6 |
182 | Scott Swain (Dub. Scioto) dec. Dexter Coffey (Marysville) | | 7-3 |
| Eli Detemple*WN (X1) pin Kevin Mullins (Watkins Memorial) | | 5:32 |
220 | Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) pin Cameron Griffith (Pick. Central) | | 1:45 |
285 | Derek Byron (Wester. North) pin Brian Fisher (Grove City) | | 0:40 |
| Yousef Alchahal*DS (X4) pin Junior Marcelin (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:18 |
| Christian Duane (Licking Hts.) pin Clifford Effah*PNO (X2) | | 1:45 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) pin Tyler Jude (Westland) | | 5:59 |
| Zach Kapper (Watkins Memorial) dec.* Nick Smith (Wester. North) | | 6-2 |
| Kaleb Mangahas (Pick. Central) maj. dec.* Macston Reed (Pick. North) | | md11-0 |
| Liam Plants (Licking Hts.) pin* Simon Taylor (Centerville) | | 2:59 |
113 | Trent Jude (Westland) pin David Straveler (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:36 |
| Gabe Ohle (Wester. North) pin* Chase Dorsey (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:17 |
| Austin Birko (Dub. Scioto) pin Reign Solosa (Wester. Central) | | 0:57 |
| Luke Acuna (Centerville) tech. fall Van Ngoc (Pick. North) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Bo Branson (Pick. Central) tech. fall Drew Lako (Licking Hts.) | | tf16-1 |
| Edgar Cruz (Westland) dec.* Jake Gooding (Wester. North) | | 6-3 |
| Edwin White*WN (X2) tech. fall Jack Bond (Wester. Central) | | tf18-2 |
| Damion Ryan (Centerville) pin Cole Stevens*GC (X3) | | 1:56 |
126 | Josh Morse (St Francis DeSales) pin Camron Berio*GC (X1) | | 3:24 |
| Ryan Shull (Watkins Memorial) pin* Jake Haliwell (Wester. North) | | 4:39 |
| Nate Morse*WN (X2) pin* Yaniel Castillo (Walnut Ridge) | | 5:20 |
| Alexander Taylor (Centerville) pin Tyler DiFilippo*WM (X4) | | 1:54 |
132 | Connor Euton (Wester. North) dec.* Mitchell Coultas (Licking Hts.) | | 10-7 |
| Michael Gallagher (Canal Winchester) pin Gabe Droesch*WM (X2) | | 5:37 |
| Gary Steele (Wester. Central) maj. dec. Angel Sambois (Walnut Ridge) | | md9-1 |
| Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Holden Walters (Pick. Central) | | 1:10 |
138 | Kuric Buell (Wor. Kilbourne) tech. fall Tracen Cooper*MA (X3) | | tf15-0 |
| David Carte (Pick. North) dec. Sylvester Bockarie (Wester. North) | | 7-4 |
| Logan Hawn (Marysville) pin Carter Wade (Pick. Central) | | 1:21 |
| Jakob Hurley (Westland) dec.* Justin Swavely (Grove City) | | 4-2 |
145 | Avery Bair (Centerville) pin Alex Rader (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:41 |
| Jacob Grant (Wester. North) pin Blake Benson (Pick. Central) | | 2:58 |
| Shaun WIll (Marysville) maj. dec. Jonathan Tremblay*CEN (X4) | | md16-5 |
| Blake Stevens (Grove City) pin Nate Smith*DS (X2) | | 1:23 |
152 | Daniel Segura (Dub. Scioto) tech. fall Elijah Clark (Pick. North) | | tf21-5 |
| Zane Rennie (Watkins Memorial) dec. Chance Brown (Canal Winchester) | | 10-6 |
| Sihlas Padmore (Walnut Ridge) dec. Justin Waller (Centerville) | | 14-12 OT |
| Hunter Barker (Grove City) tech. fall Caden Crist (Wester. North) | | tf18-3 |
160 | Jared Mattox (Canal Winchester) pin Dallas Reed*WN (X2) | | 2:26 |
| Adam Auttelet (Centerville) pin Parker Reese (Marysville) | | 2:42 |
| Keaton Middendorf (Pick. Central) pin Garrett Seger (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Eli Williams (Wester. North) maj. dec. Kyle Coffey (Pick. North) | | md15-3 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) pin Juan Martinez (Westland) | | 0:45 |
| Jake Waldrop (Watkins Memorial) pin Dae Hargrow (Pick. Central) | | 3:08 |
| Nico Candido (Wester. North) dec.* Grant Marshall (Marysville) | | 17-10 |
| Elliot Mahffey (Pick. North) pin Robert Getz (Grove City) | | 0:48 |
182 | Mitch Potterf (Wester. North) pin George Coldiron (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:27 |
| Zeke Healy (Wester. Central) dec. Josiah George (Pick. North) | | 13-9 |
| Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) maj. dec. Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) | | md18-7 |
| Cody Wilson (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Nykesse Averette (Walnut Ridge) | | md12-4 |
195 | Deron Pulliam (Dub. Scioto) pin Gavin Kirk (Grove City) | | 3:52 |
| Jacob Goldsmith (Wester. North) pin James Miller (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:50 |
| Alex Epps (Pick. Central) pin Josiah Mair (Wester. Central) | | 3:34 |
| Andrew Sherman (Westland) pin Raymond Johnson*WN (X1) | | 0:45 |
220 | Ethan Smegal (Marysville) pin Brayden Benson (Grove City) | | 4:12 |
| Brack Byorth (Canal Winchester) maj. dec. Kyle Newman (Westland) | | md12-3 |
| Deveric Burigana (Wester. North) pin Nick Getz*GC (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Jay Thompson (Wor. Kilbourne) tech. fall Lawson Vaughn (Pick. North) | | tf21-5 |
285 | Cole Potts (St Francis DeSales) pin Tyce Neu (Pick. North) | | 1:31 |
| Donovan Hardin (Dub. Scioto) pin Eli Doyle (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:09 |
| Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) pin Connor Well (Canal Winchester) | | 0:20 |
| Nick Derose (Wester. Central) dec. Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) | | 3-2 UTB |
|
First Round |
106 | Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) pin Madison Sharp (Marysville) | | 1:41 |
113 | Trent Jude (Westland) pin David Jordan (Grove City) | | 5:44 |
| Austin Birko (Dub. Scioto) dec. Bryce Albright (Licking Hts.) | | 10-6 |
| Luke Acuna (Centerville) tech. fall Aiden Mantenieks*WN (X2) | | tf18-3 |
120 | Bo Branson (Pick. Central) tech. fall Jordan Bixler (Walnut Ridge) | | tf16-1 |
| Drew Lako (Licking Hts.) dec. Braden Rennie (Watkins Memorial) | | 6-5 |
| Jake Gooding (Wester. North) pin Jackson Kuhn (Grove City) | | 3:44 |
| Edwin White*WN (X2) pin Rajesh Bomjan (Pick. North) | | 1:44 |
| Cole Stevens*GC (X3) maj. dec. Mahdi Numan (Dub. Scioto) | | md12-3 |
| Damion Ryan (Centerville) tech. fall Lincoln Witt (Marysville) | | tf19-4 |
126 | Josh Morse (St Francis DeSales) pin Trevor Mangahas (Pick. Central) | | 2:11 |
| Camron Berio*GC (X1) pin Colby Lightfoot (Westland) | | 1:04 |
| Jake Haliwell (Wester. North) pin Jarid Hunter (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 1:29 |
| Yaniel Castillo (Walnut Ridge) dec. Will Carlisle (Centerburg) | | 10-3 |
| Tyler DiFilippo*WM (X4) pin Caleb Scheideger (Wester. Central) | | 3:15 |
| Alexander Taylor (Centerville) pin James Scalf (Grove City) | | 3:48 |
132 | Mitchell Coultas (Licking Hts.) tech. fall Brandon Tackett (Westland) | | tf19-4 |
| Michael Gallagher (Canal Winchester) pin A.J. Stoll (Grove City) | | 1:41 |
| Gabe Droesch*WM (X2) dec. Sean Hoffman (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3-2 OT |
| Gary Steele (Wester. Central) pin Jake Walther (Centerville) | | 3:07 |
| Angel Sambois (Walnut Ridge) dec. Derek Taggart (Watkins Memorial) | | 8-7 |
| Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) dec. Parker Bennett (Pick. North) | | 7-5 |
138 | Kuric Buell (Wor. Kilbourne) tech. fall Ben Mantenieks*WN (X1) | | tf19-4 |
| David Carte (Pick. North) dec. Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) | | 3-1 OT |
| Sylvester Bockarie (Wester. North) dec. Ethan Mcglone (Canal Winchester) | | 8-4 |
| Logan Hawn (Marysville) pin Ryan Wand (Licking Hts.) | | 4:32 |
| Carter Wade (Pick. Central) dec. Jack Traudt (Wester. Central) | | 13-10 |
| Justin Swavely (Grove City) tech. fall Triston Jordan (Centerville) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Avery Bair (Centerville) pin Melvin Patterson (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:44 |
| Jacob Grant (Wester. North) pin Kyle Watson*WK (X5) | | 5:06 |
| Blake Benson (Pick. Central) pin Colin Sink (Dub. Scioto) | | 3:46 |
| Shaun WIll (Marysville) dec. Beryl Walters (Watkins Memorial) | | 10-4 |
| Jonathan Tremblay*CEN (X4) pin Luke Compton*WK (X3) | | 2:14 |
| Nate Smith*DS (X2) dec. Josh Borden*WN (X1) | | 9-7 |
| Blake Stevens (Grove City) pin Victor Lopez (Westland) | | 1:13 |
152 | Daniel Segura (Dub. Scioto) pin Ramsey Farrow*WN (X5) | | 1:32 |
| Elijah Clark (Pick. North) dec. Evan Kienle*WC (X2) | | 11-4 |
| Zane Rennie (Watkins Memorial) tech. fall Andrew Rice*WK (X3) | | tf17-0 |
| Chance Brown (Canal Winchester) pin Chris Lambert (Marysville) | | 4:33 |
| Sihlas Padmore (Walnut Ridge) maj. dec. Mason Peters (Licking Hts.) | | md15-5 |
| Justin Waller (Centerville) pin Iain Rojas (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 3:14 |
| Caden Crist (Wester. North) dec. Darius Lightfoot (Westland) | | 9-2 |
| Hunter Barker (Grove City) pin Tate Sterling (Wester. Central) | | 3:42 |
160 | Jared Mattox (Canal Winchester) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 3:58 |
| Dallas Reed*WN (X2) pin Gade Wright (Wor. Kilbourne) | | 2:20 |
| Adam Auttelet (Centerville) pin Jeff Cameron (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:49 |
| Parker Reese (Marysville) pin Blake Doran (Wester. Central) | | 1:34 |
| Keaton Middendorf (Pick. Central) pin Austin Nicol (Licking Hts.) | | 1:43 |
| Garrett Seger (X1) dec. Dominic Reynolds (Grove City) | | 18-16 OT |
| Kyle Coffey (Pick. North) dec. Noah Keener (Dub. Scioto) | | 12-9 |
| Eli Williams (Wester. North) pin Johnny Douglas (Westland) | | 1:51 |
170 | Drew Wiechers (Centerville) pin Bryce Long*WN (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Jake Waldrop (Watkins Memorial) pin C.J. Spinosi (Wester. Central) | | 0:29 |
| Grant Marshall (Marysville) pin Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) | | 3:57 |
| Elliot Mahffey (Pick. North) pin Maxwell Avery (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:48 |
182 | Mitch Potterf (Wester. North) pin Jacob Mullens (Westland) | | 1:41 |
| Zeke Healy (Wester. Central) pin Dexter Coffey (Marysville) | | 1:46 |
| Josiah George (Pick. North) pin Scott Swain (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:53 |
| Silas Pearson (Pick. Central) pin Eli Detemple*WN (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) pin Kevin Mullins (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:58 |
| Cody Wilson (Licking Hts.) pin Max Petty (Grove City) | | 1:56 |
195 | Deron Pulliam (Dub. Scioto) pin C.J. Martin (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:01 |
| Jacob Goldsmith (Wester. North) pin Dashar El-Amin (Pick. North) | | 1:47 |
| Alex Epps (Pick. Central) maj. dec. Anthony Baltimore (Centerville) | | md9-1 |
| Andrew Sherman (Westland) pin Leonte Thomas*WR (X2) | | 1:36 |
220 | Ethan Smegal (Marysville) pin John Holzapfel*WN (X3) | | 1:41 |
| Kyle Newman (Westland) pin Cameron Griffith (Pick. Central) | | 4:51 |
| Brack Byorth (Canal Winchester) pin Robert Soto (Watkins Memorial) | | 4:33 |
| Deveric Burigana (Wester. North) pin Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | 1:41 |
| Jay Thompson (Wor. Kilbourne) maj. dec. Joseph Palmer*MA (X2) | | md15-7 |
285 | Cole Potts (St Francis DeSales) pin Ethan King (Westland) | | 2:12 |
| Eli Doyle (Watkins Memorial) pin Derek Byron (Wester. North) | | 5:28 |
| Donovan Hardin (Dub. Scioto) pin Brian Fisher (Grove City) | | 0:43 |
| Connor Well (Canal Winchester) pin Yousef Alchahal*DS (X4) | | 3:12 |
| Rodney Ankeney (Centerville) pin Junior Marcelin (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:25 |
| Garrett Meek (Pick. Central) pin Clifford Effah*PNO (X2) | | 3:30 |
| Nick Derose (Wester. Central) disq. Christian Duane (Licking Hts.) | | Disq |
|
TimeStamp: 01-05-2019 18:30:52 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |